DO NOT HOTLINK
WITHOUT THE WRITING CONSENT OF THE FRANKLIN COUNTY IT DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

Election Summary Report
FRANKLIN COUNTY
MUNICIPAL ELECTION
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Official Results

04/03/12
21:01:59

Registered Voters 63999 - Cards Cast 9419 14.72%Num. Report Precinct 51 - Num. Reporting 51 100.00%

EAST CENTRAL JUNIOR COLLEGE DIST 1
Total
Number of Precincts45
Precincts Reporting45100.0 %
Total Votes7071

DONALD KAPPELMANN491269.47%
JOSEPH A. STROETKER212730.08%
Write-in Votes320.45%

EAST CENTRAL JUNIOR COLLEGE DIST 2
Total
Number of Precincts45
Precincts Reporting45100.0 %
Total Votes6934

ANN H. HARTLEY425661.38%
KATHY HURLBERT264838.19%
Write-in Votes300.43%

FRANKLIN CO R-II SCHOOL
Total
Number of Precincts4
Precincts Reporting4100.0 %
Total Votes95

CHRIS FRIES7680.00%
Write-in Votes1920.00%

UNION R-XI SCHOOL
Total
Number of Precincts17
Precincts Reporting17100.0 %
Total Votes2082

RON SOHN55826.80%
GARY YOUNG69933.57%
KELLY VITT51724.83%
CHAD CUMMINGS30014.41%
Write-in Votes80.38%

ST. CLAIR R-XIII SCHOOL
Total
Number of Precincts11
Precincts Reporting11100.0 %
Total Votes1120

MICHAEL L. DREWEL39635.36%
STEVEN PELTON54848.93%
BILLY MASSON16514.73%
Write-in Votes110.98%

SULLIVAN SCHOOL PROP A
Total
Number of Precincts7
Precincts Reporting7100.0 %
Total Votes433

YES33176.44%
NO10223.56%

NEW HAVEN #138 SCHOOL
Total
Number of Precincts4
Precincts Reporting4100.0 %
Total Votes345

DIANE V. WHITE15444.64%
DANIEL R. LONG5716.52%
JAMES L. EGGERS13438.84%
Write-in Votes00.00%

WASHINGTON SCHOOL QUESTION
Total
Number of Precincts16
Precincts Reporting16100.0 %
Total Votes5344

YES240344.97%
NO294155.03%

RICHWOODS R-VII SCHOOL
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes1

JAMES VANDIVORT00.00%
EDWARD BOYER1100.00%
Write-in Votes00.00%

GASCONADE CO R-II SCHOOL
Total
Number of Precincts8
Precincts Reporting8100.0 %
Total Votes379

BRENDA SIECKMANN20453.83%
WENDELL CURTMAN17445.91%
Write-in Votes10.26%

GERALD AMBULANCE DIST 2
Total
Number of Precincts4
Precincts Reporting4100.0 %
Total Votes168

SARA L. GRUBE12373.21%
JEANIE SCHULTE4526.79%
Write-in Votes00.00%

BEAUFORT/LESLIE FIRE DIST
Total
Number of Precincts8
Precincts Reporting8100.0 %
Total Votes263

GARY BERGNER19273.00%
TODD R. SHEPARD6825.86%
Write-in Votes31.14%

BOLES FIRE DIST
Total
Number of Precincts7
Precincts Reporting7100.0 %
Total Votes549

KURT J. PLOCH19735.88%
ERIC E. SHOEMAKER34562.84%
Write-in Votes71.28%

UNION SPECIAL ROAD
Total
Number of Precincts7
Precincts Reporting7100.0 %
Total Votes500

TOM COPELAND31563.00%
GILBERT KROETER18537.00%
Write-in Votes00.00%

PWSD NO. 4
Total
Number of Precincts4
Precincts Reporting4100.0 %
Total Votes16

Write-in Votes16100.00%

BERGER MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes37

TERRY R. BLACK3491.89%
Write-in Votes38.11%

BERGER WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes9

Write-in Votes9100.00%

BERGER WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes14

Write-in Votes14100.00%

CHARMWOOD TRUSTEES
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes13

ORLANDO D. MALLARI538.46%
EARL A. FANGERS, SR538.46%
Write-in Votes323.08%

GERALD WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes107

OTIS SCHULTE4138.32%
JORDAN LOTTMANN6661.68%
Write-in Votes00.00%

GERALD WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes59

ROGER J. NELSEN2542.37%
MEL WURTH3254.24%
Write-in Votes23.39%

LESLIE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes15

DIANE WILDHABER1066.67%
DONALD F. HESS533.33%
Write-in Votes00.00%

MIRAMIGUOA TRUSTEE 2 YEAR
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes47

KATHLEEN WHINERY1429.79%
ZANE WARD1429.79%
JERRY MURRAY1634.04%
Write-in Votes36.38%

MIRAMIGUOA TRUSTEE 1 YEAR
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes21

CARL PRITCHETT2095.24%
Write-in Votes14.76%

NEW HAVEN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes75

HAROLD RAY7498.67%
Write-in Votes11.33%

NEW HAVEN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes111

STEPHEN M. MILLER5347.75%
JOSEPH E. BENNETT1412.61%
JOHN F. ESTES4439.64%
Write-in Votes00.00%

NEW HAVEN PROP
Total
Number of Precincts3
Precincts Reporting3100.0 %
Total Votes202

YES14672.28%
NO5627.72%

OAK GROVE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes40

PAM CAMPBELL2255.00%
JUDY McFARLAND1845.00%
Write-in Votes00.00%

PACIFIC WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes50

EDWARD O. GASS4794.00%
Write-in Votes36.00%

PACIFIC WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes232

JERRY EVERSMEYER12955.60%
STEPHEN WOODRUFF4720.26%
WILLIAM C. HOHMAN125.17%
DAVE MONROE4318.53%
Write-in Votes10.43%

PACIFIC WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes241

MIKE PIGG11748.55%
MATT VICKERS5824.07%
MATT AGEE6627.39%
Write-in Votes00.00%

PARKWAY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes35

MARVIN E. PRUITT1542.86%
STEVEN N. PELTON1954.29%
Write-in Votes12.86%

ST. CLAIR JUDGE
Total
Number of Precincts3
Precincts Reporting3100.0 %
Total Votes308

A. DAVID ARAND30799.68%
Write-in Votes10.32%

ST. CLAIR COLLECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts3
Precincts Reporting3100.0 %
Total Votes374

LYNNE HUFF26169.79%
MELISA HARMAN349.09%
KECIA COLEMAN318.29%
TRACY KOMO4812.83%
Write-in Votes00.00%

ST. CLAIR WARD 1 2 YEAR
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes142

NATHAN K. TATE142100.00%
Write-in Votes00.00%

ST. CLAIR WARD 1 1 YEAR
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes131

ZACHARY FUCHS13099.24%
Write-in Votes10.76%

ST. CLAIR WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes171

TRAVIS J. DIERKER17099.42%
Write-in Votes10.58%

SULLIVAN MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts4
Precincts Reporting4100.0 %
Total Votes232

THOMAS D. LEASOR22396.12%
Write-in Votes93.88%

SULLIVAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes85

TONY WESSLER8195.29%
Write-in Votes44.71%

SULLIVAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes106

JASON ALEXANDER10498.11%
Write-in Votes21.89%

SULLIVAN WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes36

JARRETT DACE36100.00%
Write-in Votes00.00%

UNION WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes76

ROBERT SCHMUKE76100.00%
Write-in Votes00.00%

UNION WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes195

DALE G. SCHMUKE19499.49%
Write-in Votes10.51%

UNION WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes135

PAUL ARAND13398.52%
Write-in Votes21.48%

UNION WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes108

DAVID A. POPE10597.22%
Write-in Votes32.78%

WASHINGTON CITY ATTORNEY
Total
Number of Precincts5
Precincts Reporting5100.0 %
Total Votes2576

MARK C. PIONTEK253998.56%
Write-in Votes371.44%

WASHINGTON JUDGE
Total
Number of Precincts5
Precincts Reporting5100.0 %
Total Votes2756

CRAIG E. HELLMANN195971.08%
MICHAEL CLARK79428.81%
Write-in Votes30.11%

WASHINGTON WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes615

STEVE SULLENTRUP59997.40%
Write-in Votes162.60%

WASHINGTON WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes915

MARK HIDRITCH57562.84%
CHARLES C SCHROEPFER33636.72%
Write-in Votes40.44%

WASHINGTON WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes578

TIM BRINKER56597.75%
Write-in Votes132.25%

WASHINGTON WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts2
Precincts Reporting2100.0 %
Total Votes637

CAROLYN M. WITT25339.72%
JOSH BRINKER38259.97%
Write-in Votes20.31%

 

 

WRITE-IN RESULTS

 

CITY OF BERGER:                                                                     

ALDERMAN – WARD 1: 

Milferd Elfline                      

2   

Brian Scott                            

6  

Robert Schlitter                      

2  

 

ALDERMAN – WARD 2

 

Bryan Dirks                            

7

Harold Englert

1

Jason Eaklor

4

Justin Overkamp

2

 

TOWN OF CHARMWOOD:

 

TRUSTEE:   

 

Dan Shultz

1

Sandy Rowan

1

Bill Schatz

1

 
FRANKLIN COUNTY R-II SCHOOL DISTRICT:

BOARD MEMBER:

 

Pat Meyer

3

Eric Steinbeck

2

Eban Conrad

1

Elisha Hoerstkamp

1

Joan Breihan

8

Tonya Unger

1

Marvin Helton

2

Todd Westemeyer

1

 

PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT #4        

 

DIRECTOR:

 

Doug Voss

1

Arlene Feth

1

Moses

1

Chuck Borgmann

1

Eileen Feth

2

Greg Borgmann

1

Hy Borgmann

1

Lynn Rinne

1

Richard Young

1

Shirley VanLeer

1

Kasey Krygiel

2

James Greife

2

Laura Freiberger

1

Unnamed (blank)

1