FRANKLIN COUNTY PRIMARY ELECTION

AUGUST 7TH, 2012

DEMOCRATIC CANDIDATES

 

OFFICE CANDIDATE FOR

NAME

ADDRESS

 

 

 

U.S. SENATOR

Claire McCaskill

1941 Spring House Dr, St. Louis 63122

 

 

 

GOVERNOR

Jeremiah W. (Jay) Nixon

100 Madison St, Jefferson City 65101-3061

 

Clay Thunderhawk

6189 Highway 106, Ellington 63638

 

William B. Campbell

64398 Old 50, California 65018

 

 

 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Susan Montee

2715 Kenwood Dr, Jefferson City 65109

 

Dennis Weisenburger

6209 ½ King Hill Ave, St. Joseph 64504

 

Fred Kratky

6001 Bishops Pl, St. Louis 63109

 

Becky Lee Plattner

2001 Baskin St, Grand Pass 65339

 

Judy Baker

3075 S Rangeline Rd, Columbia 65201

 

Sara Lampe

702 E. Stanford St, Springfield 65807

 

Jackie Townes McGee

312 N. Ash St, Hayti 63851

 

Bill (William) Haas

4396 A McPherson Ave, St. Louis 63108

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF STATE

Jason Kander

1300 Meadow Lake Terr, Kansas City 64114

 

MD Rabbi Alam

7556 Loma Vista Dr, Kansas City 64138

 

 

 

STATE TREASURER

Clint Zweifel

704 Gunnison Ct, Columbia 65203

 

 

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Chris Koster

201 W. McCarty St, Apt 7, Jefferson City 65101

 

 

 

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 3

Eric C. Mayer

377 Harvest Rd, Camdenton 65020

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 61

Michael Sage

1655 Little Bay Rd, Hermann 65041

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 109

Ann Schroeder

609 W. Main St, Union 63084

 

 

 

COMMISSIONER – SECOND DISTRICT

Teresa Connelly

2144 Bachelor Creek Rd, Union 63084

 

 

 

ASSESSOR

Angela J. Beckett

735 Little Fox Ct, Union 63084

 

 

 

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Mary Jo Straatmann

622 S. Lincoln Ave., Union 63084

 

 

 

 

   

COMMITTEEMAN–CENTRAL TOWNSHIP

Jeff Maune

7564 Highway 47, Union 63084

 

 

 

COMMITTEEWOMAN-LYON TOWNSHIP

Julie A. McCollum

5542 Vedder Rd, New Haven 63068

COMMITTEEWOMAN–LYON TOWNSHIP

Marcy Tinkey

264 Jordan Ridge Dr, New Haven 63068

 

 

 

COMMITTEEWOMAN–UNION TOWNSHIP

Rebecca Voelkerding

1929 Bieker Rd, Washington 63090

COMMITTEEWOMAN–UNION TOWNSHIP

Barb McCreary

1649 Hackberry Dr, Union 63084

COMMITTEEMAN–UNION TOWNSHIP

Clyde Voelkerding, Jr.

1929 Bieker Rd, Washington 63090

COMMITTEEMAN–UNION TOWNSHIP

Russ McCreary

1649 Hackberry Dr, Union 63084

   
   

 

 



FRANKLIN COUNTY PRIMARY ELECTION

AUGUST 7TH, 2012

REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES

 

OFFICE CANDIDATE FOR

NAME

ADDRESS

 

 

 

U.S. SENATOR

Todd Akin

3370 Bouquet Rd, Pacific 63069

 

Jerry Beck

211 E. Olive St, La Monte 65337

 

Sarah Steelman

11820 Springhouse Ln, Rolla 65401

 

John G. Brunner

1726 Butternut Dr, St. Louis 63131

 

Mark Memoly

2685 SW Regal Dr, Lee’s Summit 64082

 

Mark Patrick Lodes

208 Barat Ave S, St. Louis 63135

 

Robert (Bob) Poole

203 E. Union St, Macon 63552

 

Hector Maldonado

295 Cedar Breeze Dr, Sullivan 63080

 

 

 

GOVERNOR

John D. Weiler

1740 Cherry Blossom Ct, Pevely 63070

 

David (Dave) Spence

2021 Warson Rd S, St. Louis 63124

 

Bill Randles

5823 N Cypress Ave, Kansas City 64119

 

Fred Sauer

454 Hammersmith Rd, St. Louis 63141

   

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Charles W. Kullmann

4807 Rhodes Ave, St. Louis 63116

 

Brad Lager

15898 Highway 71, Savannah 64485

 

Peter Kinder

1220 Rockwood Dr, Cape Girardeau 63701

 

Mike Carter

139 Berkshire Downs, St. Peters 63376

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF STATE

Scott Rupp

3107 Bear View Ct, Wentzville 63385

 

Shane Schoeller

503 S. Chandler Dr, Willard 65781

 

Bill Stouffer

31229 Mount Olive Rd, Marshall 65340

 

 

 

STATE TREASURER

Cole McNary

413 Strawbridge Dr, Chesterfield 63017

 

 

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Ed Martin

6427 Devonshire Ave, St. Louis 63109

 

Adam Lee Warren

711 Washington St, Chillicothe 64601

 

 

 

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 3

Blaine Luetkemeyer

619 Main St, St. Elizabeth 65075

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 61

Dave Schatz

700 Schatz Ln, Sullivan 63080

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 109

Paul Curtman

315 E. Sand St, Pacific 63069

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 110

Timothy W. Jones

16 Upper Bluffs View Ct, Eureka 63025

 

 

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 119

Dave Hinson

10 Harbor Dr, St. Clair 63077

 

 

 

CIRCUIT JUDGE – CIRCUIT 20, DIVISION 1

Cynthia Marie (Cindy) Eckelkamp

4291 Jones Ln, Washington 63090

 

Gael D. Wood

1500 Dogwood Terr, Washington 63090

 

 

 

COMMISSIONER – FIRST DISTRICT

Tim A. Baker

5050 Calvey Creek Rd, Robertsville 63072

 

Ron Keeven

546 Keeven Ln, New Haven 63068

 

Terry O. Wilson

116 Lexington Ln, Washington 63090

 

Tim Brinker

1330 Regina Dr, Washington 63090

   

COMMISSIONER–SECOND DISTRICT

Jerry Landing

5205 Big Indian Creek, Sullivan 63080

 

Mark L. Falloon

9450 Little Bourbeuse Rd, Sullivan 63080

 

Gary H. Young

3196 Highway UU, Union 63084

 

Ted W. Diez

516 Eagle Ridge Dr, Union 63084

 

Michael A. Schatz

9007 Highway 185, Sullivan 63080

 

 

 

SHERIFF

Gary F. Toelke

540 Honeysuckle Ln, Union 63084

 

Gary W. Getman

1033 Peacock Rd, St. Clair 63077

 

 

 

ASSESSOR

Dan Tulley

1111 E. Third St, Washington 63090

 

Tom Copeland

636 Second Creek Rd, Union 63084

 

 

 

TREASURER

Debbie Willming Aholt

6740 Highway KK, Washington 63090

 

Greg A. Toelke

341 Edgewood Rd, Union 63084

 

Jesse Marts

408 Hill St, Washington 63090

 

 

 

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Julie Bowen

6912 Highway BB, Union 63084

 

William Isgriggs

402 Rosedale, Union 63084

 

 

 

COMMITTEEMAN–BOONE TOWNSHIP

Mark L. Falloon

9450 Little Bourbeuse Rd, Sullivan 63080

COMMITTEEMAN–BOONE TOWNSHIP

Tony Alvarez

9038 Champion City Rd, Gerald 63037

 

 

 

COMMITTEEWOMAN–LYON TOWNSHIP

Nancy Bruder

5441 Buffalo Ridge Rd, Gerald 63037

COMMITTEEWOMAN–LYON TOWNSHIP

Joan L. Breihan

612 Horseshoe Trail Ln, New Haven 63068

 

 

 

COMMITTEEWOMAN–UNION TOWNSHIP

Pam Heitzmann

895 Coyote Ridge Rd, Beaufort 63013

COMMITTEEWOMAN–UNION TOWNSHIP

Cheryl Jansen

70 Sherwood Dr, Washington 63090

 

 

 

COMMITTEEWOMAN–WASHINGTON WARD 1

Joy Gerstein

820 Camp St, Washington 63090

COMMITTEEWOMAN–WASHINGTON WARD 1

Kat Shaw

602 Jefferson St, Washington 63090

 

 

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY PRIMARY ELECTION

AUGUST 7TH, 2012

LIBERTARIAN CANDIDATES

 

OFFICE CANDIDATE FOR

NAME

ADDRESS

 

 

 

U.S. SENATOR

Jonathan Dine

5116 NW Kalivas Dr, Apt 62, Riverside 64150

 

 

 

GOVERNOR

Jim Higgins

11944 Craig View Dr, St. Louis 63146

 

 

 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Matthew Copple

4037 NE 59th Terr, Gladstone 64119

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF STATE

Cisse W. Spragins

3425 Gladstone Blvd, Kansas City 64123

 

 

 

STATE TREASURER

Sean O’Toole

3425 Gladstone Blvd, Kansas City 64123

 

 

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Dave Browning

2715 S. Gardner Rd, Oak Grove 64075

 

 

 

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE – DISTRICT 3

Steven Wilson

1995 Hwy 63, Apt A4, Westphalia  65085

 

 

 

ASSESSOR

Robert Trokey

349 Oak Grove Ct, Sullivan 63080

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY PRIMARY ELECTION

AUGUST 7TH, 2012

CONSTITUTION CANDIDATES

 

 

OFFICE CANDIDATE FOR

NAME

ADDRESS

 

 

 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Cynthia L. Davis

1008 Highway K, O’Fallon 63366

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF STATE

Justin Harter

1802 E. Broadway, Apt 3W, Columbia 65203

 

 

 

 

 


FRANKLIN COUNTY PRIMARY ELECTION

AUGUST 7TH, 2012

 

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT

 

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2

Proposed by the 96th General Assembly

(First Regular Session) HJR 2

 

Shall the Missouri Constitution be amended to ensure:

 

  • That the right of Missouri citizens to express their religious beliefs shall not be infringed;
  • That school children have the right to pray and acknowledge God voluntarily in their schools; and
  • That all public schools shall display the Bill of Rights of the United States Constitution.

 

It is estimated this proposal will result in little or no costs or savings for state and local governmental entities.

 

 

Yes

No