FRANKLIN COUNTY, MISSOURI

GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION

TUESDAY, APRIL 2, 2013

 

CITY OF BERGER:

ALDERMAN WARD 1:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

Lisbeth Fields

ALDERMAN WARD 2:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Jason Eaklor

    

TOWN OF CHARMWOOD:

TRUSTEE:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 2

Don Schlitt             354 Maple Ln, Stanton 63079

Robert L. Crouch        346 Maple Ln, Stanton 63079

TRUSTEE:  1 YR UNEXPIRED TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     _________________________

No Candidate Filed

Write-in Instructions Apply

 

CITY OF GERALD:

MAYOR:   2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

Daniel Maxwell          140 W. Industrial Dr, Gerald 63037

Ed Adams                642 Scrivner St, Gerald 63037

Otis Schulte            105 Keagan Pl, Gerald 63037

ALDERMAN WARD 1:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Howard Haase            374 S. Bernhardt Ave, Gerald 63037

     Dawn Czeschin           426 S. Main St, Gerald 63037

ALDERMAN WARD 2:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Keith Wehmeyer          614 Pine St, Gerald 63037

     Ryan N. McCrary       215 W. Springfield Ave, Gerald 63037

     David Luechtefeld       150 Industrial Dr, Gerald 63037

 

VILLAGE OF LESLIE:

TRUSTEE:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 3

     Scott D. Miller         6034 Highway CC, Leslie 63056

     Patricia Lueker         15 Little Creek, Leslie 63056

     Harley Haynes           324 Main St, Leslie 63056

 

VILLAGE OF MIRAMIGUOA:

TRUSTEE:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 2

     Tina Lawrence           18 Osage Dr, Sullivan 63080

     Carl Pritchett          51 Osage Dr, Sullivan 63080

 

CITY OF NEW HAVEN:

MAYOR:   2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

George Panhorst         401 Olive St, New Haven 63068

Joseph E. Bennett       913 Maupin St, New Haven 63068

Chris Nixon             506 Olive St, New Haven 63068

Harold E. Ray           203 MacArthur St, New Haven 63068

 

MUNICIPAL JUDGE: 2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

Scott A. Fulford     487 Ridge Meadow Ln, Washington 63090

ALDERMAN WARD 1:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

Tori C. Panhorst     111 Melrose St, New Haven 63068

ALDERMAN WARD 2:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

Gerald Sewell        111 Main St, New Haven 63068

John Estes           307 Circle Dr, Apt H, New Haven 63068

 

VILLAGE OF OAK GROVE:

TRUSTEE:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 3

     Richard Ray        481 Del Ridge Dr, Sullivan 63080

     Michael B. Crow    205 James St, Sullivan 63080

     Kenneth Hayes      478 Dell Ridge Dr, Sullivan 63080

 

CITY OF PACIFIC:

ALDERMAN WARD 1:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

Mike Bates         410 W. Walnut, Pacific 63069

ALDERMAN WARD 2:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Carol Johnson      1515 W Pacific, Apt 203, Pacific 63069

     Brad Reed          116 Janey Lane, Pacific 63069

ALDERMAN WARD 3:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Walt Arnette       1824 Brundick Lane, Pacific 63069

     Dan Donnelly       504 Sierra Ridge, Pacific 63069

    

VILLAGE OF PARKWAY:

TRUSTEE:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 3

     Robert J. Pelton   487 Pelton Trails, St Clair 63077

     Charles A. Ball, Jr.    884 Lake Varner Dr, St Clair 63077

     Rex Pingleton      171 T-Box Dr, St Clair 63077

    

CITY OF ST. CLAIR:

MAYOR:   4 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

Ron Blum           106 Crescent Lake Rd, St Clair 63077

Ramon Dominguez    1095 Hamilton St, St Clair 63077

JUDGE:   2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

A. David Arand      18 Hoffert, Union 63084

ALDERMAN WARD 1:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Zachary Fuchs      106 Autumn Oaks Dr, St Clair 63077

ALDERMAN WARD 2:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Barb McGlenn       915 Mill Hill Rd, St Clair 63077

 

CITY OF SULLIVAN:

MAYOR:   2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Thomas D. Leasor   530 Ruth Ln, Sullivan 63080

COLLECTOR:   2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Staci Pfeuffer     722 Falcon Dr, Sullivan 63080

     Judy McPherson     458 Manion, Sullivan 63080

     Joe Stillson       18 Golf Dr, Sullivan 63080

 

 MUNICIPAL JUDGE: 2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     David S. Smith     128 Christland Dr, Sullivan 63080

ALDERMAN WARD 1:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Mike Ryan, Jr.     19 East St, Sullivan 63080

ALDERMAN WARD 2:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Craig Kase         1270 Eagle Dr, Sullivan 63080

     Sandra K. Davidson 542 Manion, Sullivan 63080

ALDERMAN WARD 3:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Dennis Watz        1420 Hughes Ford Rd, Sullivan 63080

    

CITY OF UNION:

MUNICIPAL JUDGE: 2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

A. David Arand

ALDERMAN WARD 1:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

_________________________

No Candidate Filed

Write-in Instructions Apply

ALDERMAN WARD 2:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Vicki Jo Hooper

     Dennis Soetebier

ALDERMAN WARD 3:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Dustin P. Bailey

ALDERMAN WARD 4:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Karen D. Erwin

PROPOSITION 1:

Shall the Board of Alderman of the City of Union, Missouri appoint by city ordinance a person to the position of Collector to serve at the Board’s discretion as provided for in Section 79.050 of the Revised Statutes of Missouri (2007) instead of the current elected position?

Yes

No

 

CITY OF WASHINGTON:

COUNCILMAN WARD 1:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Tom Coulter        303 Terry Ln, Washington 63090

     Walt Meyer         1404 East First St, Washington 63090

COUNCILMAN WARD 2:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Jeffrey A. Mohesky 4 Oxford Dr, Washington 63090

COUNCILMAN WARD 3:  1 YR UNEXPIRED TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Greg Skornia       1341 Regina Dr, Washington 63090

COUNCILMAN WARD 3:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Jeffrey A. Patke   209 Kimberly Ct, Washington 63090

     Connie Groff       1 Jason Ridge Dr, Washington 63090

COUNCILMAN WARD 4:  2 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

                Joe Holtmeier      801 West Main St, Washington 63090

 

  

FRANKLIN COUNTY R-II SCHOOL DISTRICT:

BOARD MEMBER:    3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 2

     Pat Meyer          1635 Highway C, New Haven 63068

     Robert Homeyer     3095 Boeuf Lutheran Rd, New Haven 63068

     Tracey Clines      1251 Highway C, New Haven 63068

 

 

    

MERAMEC VALLEY R-III SCHOOL DISTRICT:

BOARD MEMBER:    3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 2

Mike Wells         283 Bridgewater Hill, Villa Ridge 63089

Donald Hazelwood   62 Cedarfield Dr, Pacific 63069

Eddie Groom        1252 American Inn Rd, Villa Ridge 63089

Sandy Munzlinger   2204 Gregory Dr, Pacific 63069

 

UNION R-XI SCHOOL DISTRICT:

PROPOSITION 1

BOARD MEMBER:  3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 2

     Karen Tucker

     Donald “Doc” Quaethem

     Jennifer Slay

     James “Jim” Borgmann

     Aaron Bockhorst

 

PROPOSITION K.I.D.S.

Shall the Board of Education of the Union R-XI School District of Franklin County, Missouri, borrow money in the amount of Eight Million Dollars ($8,000,000), resulting in no estimated increase to the debt service property tax levy, for the purpose of providing funds to improve safety and security at all the District’s facilities by constructing, equipping and furnishing entrances with cameras and the installation of security locking systems to exterior doors; to complete roof and window replacements; to the extent funds are available, to complete other repairs, technology improvements, and renovations to the existing facilities of the District; and issue bonds for the payment thereof?  If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the School District is estimated to remain unchanged at $0.96 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation of real and personal property.

Yes

No

 

SPRING BLUFF R-15 SCHOOL DISTRICT:

BOARD MEMBER:    3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 2

Jeffrey G. Holland   5485 Little Spring Creek Rd, Sullivan 63080

Jim Goodman          3800 Wenkle Ford Rd, Leslie 63056

Elizabeth Keller           2896 Luechtefeld Rd, Sullivan 63080

 

 

 

SULLIVAN SCHOOL DISTRICT:

BOARD MEMBER:    3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 2

     Robby Berti        7786 Seminary Rd, Sullivan 63080

     Randy Stack       13803 Hamilton Hollow Rd, Sullivan 63080

     Sandra K. Davidson 542 Manion, Sullivan 63080

 

NEW HAVEN #138 SCHOOL DISTRICT:

BOARD MEMBER:  3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 2

     Nadine M. Pruessner 302 Locust St, New Haven 63068

     Brenda Menke       208 Pecan St, New Haven 63068

     Stephen M. Miller  1000 Washington St, New Haven 63068

 

WASHINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT:

BOARD MEMBER:    3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 2

     Daniel Contarini   1305 East Third St, Washington 63090

     Trish Mitchell     821 West Fifth St, Washington 63090

     John B. Lippert    2564 Stonecrest Dr, Washington 63090

 

SPECIAL BOND ELECTION:

PROPOSITION R:

QUESTION NO. 1

Shall The School District of Washington (Franklin County, Warren County, St. Charles County, Missouri) Board of Education borrow money in the amount of $9,000,000 for the purpose of modernizing classrooms and school infrastructure to improve student access to technology throughout the district, constructing an early childhood center on the Washington West Campus, and constructing additions to and renovating, improving, furnishing and equipping existing school facilities, and issue bonds for the payment thereof resulting in no increase to the debt service property tax levy?

 

If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the school district is estimated to remain unchanged at $0.3317 per one hundred dollars assessed valuation of real and personal property.

Yes

No

  

SPECIAL BOND ELECTION:

PROPOSITION R

QUESTION NO. 2

Shall The School District of Washington (Franklin County, Warren County, St. Charles County, Missouri) Board of Education borrow money in the amount of $40,000,000 for the purpose of constructing, furnishing and equipping school sites for school purposes, to include a new middle school to be located on the property owned by the district and issue bonds for the payment thereof resulting in an estimated increase to the debt service property tax levy of $0.25 per one hundred dollars of assessed valuation?

 

If this proposition is approved, the adjusted debt service levy of the school district is estimated to increase from $0.3317 to $0.5817 per one hundred dollars assessed valuation of real and personal property.

Yes

No

 

   

RICHWOODS R-VII SCHOOL DISTRICT:

BOARD MEMBER:  3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 2

     Ted Barrett

     Michelle Emily

     Jamie Hoffmann

 

GASCONADE COUNTY R-II SCHOOL DISTRICT:

SCHOOL PROPOSITION NO. 1

BOARD MEMBER:  3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 2

     Douglas Dunlap

     Anthony (Tony) Alvarez

     Linda Baehr

 

MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT:

DIRECTOR – SUB-DISTRICT 1:  3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

    Julie Long            5 Summit Ln, Gray Summit 63039

     David Casey           4050 Little Tavern Rd, Pacific 63069

DIRECTOR – SUB-DISTRICT 4:  3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Dave Myers              316 W. Pacific St, Pacific 63069

     Ronald Suerig           131 S. Payne St, Pacific 63069

 

GERALD-ROSEBUD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT:

BOARD MEMBER:  4 YR UNEXPIRED TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     John H. Zelch           2165 Highway 50, Rosebud 63091

     James Hackstedt         2028 County Line Rd, Gerald 63037

 

 

PACIFIC FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT:

BOARD MEMBER:  6 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Chris Wymer

     Edwin A. Bruns

 

WASHINGTON SPECIAL ROAD DISTRICT:

COMMISSIONER:    3 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     Edward V. Fischer       3950 Mealer Ln, Washington 63090

     Glennon A. Gildehaus    1141 Ecko Ln, Washington 63090

 

 

CALVEY CREEK SEWER DISTRICT:

SUPERVISOR:  5 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     _________________________

     No Candidate Filed

Write-in Instructions Apply

 

SUPERVISOR:  1 YR UNEXPIRED TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     _________________________

     No Candidate Filed

Write-in Instructions Apply

 

CRESTVIEW ACRES SEWER DISTRICT:

    SUPERVISOR:  5 YR TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     _________________________

     No Candidate Filed

Write-in Instructions Apply

SUPERVISOR:  1 YR UNEXPIRED TERM, VOTE FOR 1

     _________________________

     No Candidate Filed

Write-in Instructions Apply